Transaction #38069 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-450180

ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 3, 2026. The reported quantity was 17,799.841. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000926282
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
17,799.841
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
146,096.486
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2026, 5:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ADTN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Issuer's Equity Deferral Program (the "Plan") was terminated effective November 3, 2025, resulting in a distribution to the reporting person pursuant to the Plan on November 3, 2026 ("the Distribution"). Represents the withholding by the issuer of a portion of the shares issuable pursuant to the Distribution in order to satisy the reporting person's applicable tax withholding obligations.
F2
Distribution of shares of common stock to the reporting person resulting from the termination of the Plan
F3
Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of the issuer's commong stock.
F4
The options granted to the reporting person vest in two equal annual installments beginning on December 1, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.