Transaction #38072 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-450429
Flowco Holdings Inc. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock
Flowco Holdings Inc. · Transacted November 4, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Flowco Holdings Inc. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 4, 2026. The reported quantity was 15,140. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Flowco Holdings Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002035149
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 15,140
- Reported price
- 19.3477
- Reference value
- 292,924.178
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,765
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2026, 8:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Fairbanks Jonathan B. ↗
Director · 10% owner · See Remarks
CIK 0002048763
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- GEC Capital Group III LP is the general partner of each of GEC Partners III LP and GEC Partners III-GI LP, and GEC Group Ltd. is the general partner of GEC Capital Group III LP. GEC Capital Group III-B LP is the managing member or general partner of each of GEC Estis Co-Invest II LLC and GEC Partners III-B LP, and GEC Group B Ltd. is the general partner of GEC Capital Group III-B LP. Mr. Fairbanks is the manager and controlling member of GEC, GEC Group Ltd. and GEC Group B. Ltd, as well as GEC Advisors LLC, a registered investment advisor to the funds that beneficially own such shares, with discretionary authority over each such fund's accounts. Each of Mr. Fairbanks, GEC Advisors LLC, GEC Capital Group III LP and GEC Group B Ltd. disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.
Remarks
In connection with the Master Reorganization Agreement, the Reporting Persons entered into a Stockholders Agreement with certain other stockholders of the Issuer, pursuant to which, among other matters, they agreed to vote in favor of each others' director nominees. As a result, certain Reporting Persons may be deemed to be members of a "group," as such term is defined in Section 13(d)(3) of the Act and Rule 13d-5 thereunder, with such other stockholders of the Issuer. Collectively, such "group" may be deemed to beneficially own in the aggregate more than 50% of the shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Accordingly, the Reporting Persons are filing this Form 4 in part by virtue of their deemed membership in such "group." Each of GEC Advisors LLC, GEC Group B Ltd., GEC Capital Group III-B LP, GEC Group Ltd., GEC Capital Group III LP, GEC Partners III-B LP, GEC Partners III LP and GEC Estis Co-Invest II LLC may be deemed to be a director by deputization by virtue of the right the GEC parties to the Stockholders Agreement and their affiliates to designate two members of the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to the Stockholders Agreement. However, each of the Reporting Persons disclaims any pecuniary interest in the shares of Class A Common Stock owned directly by such other stockholders, and such shares are not reflected in the tables herein
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.