Transaction #38076 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-116391
Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on November 3, 2026. The reported quantity was 17,806. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001937987
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 17,806
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 115,897
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2026, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Whittaker Yvette ↗
Chief Corporate Officer
CIK 0001995363
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on November 3, 2026 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through the applicable vesting date, as follows: (1) 33.3% of the RSUs shall vest on June 10, 2027; (2) 33.3% of the RSUs shall vest on June 10, 2028; and (3) 33.4% of the RSUs shall vest on June 10, 2029. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.
Remarks
The Form 4 is inadvertently late due to administrative oversight.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.