Transaction #38096 · Form 4 · 0001277620-26-000011

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · Transacted November 4, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 4, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,150. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001035267
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,150
Reported price
90.4944
Reference value
104,068.56
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,150
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2026, 12:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ISRG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transaction took place in accordance with a Trading Plan that complies with SEC Rule 10b5-1 and expires on March 15, 2027.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $460.00 to $460.005 as follows: 541 shares sold at $460.00; and 609 shares sold at $460.005. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
Non-statutory stock option granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Directors' Stock Option Plan. Option shall vest 100% one year after the date of grant or at the next Shareholders Meeting, whichever should take place first, provided that vesting will cease on termination of the Directors service to the Company.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.