Transaction #38133 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-035373
Stablecoin Development Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
Stablecoin Development Corp · Transacted May 28, 2025 · Filed November 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Stablecoin Development Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on May 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 172. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Stablecoin Development Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001389545
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 172
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 188
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2026, 8:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Freiman Paul E. ↗
Director
CIK 0001410074
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- All share and RSU amounts reported in this Form 4 have been adjusted to give effect to the Issuer's 1-for-5 reverse stock split effective February 20, 2026 (the "2026 Reverse Split"). On a pre-2026 Reverse Split basis, (i) the RSUs granted on October 16, 2025, and the shares of common stock issued upon settlement of such RSUs on October 16, 2026, each covered 30,000 RSUs or shares, as applicable, which equals 6,000 RSUs or shares on a post-2026 Reverse Split basis; (ii) the RSUs settled on May 28, 2025, and the shares of common stock issued upon such settlement, each covered 858 RSUs or shares, as applicable, which equals 172 RSUs or shares on a post-2026 Reverse Split basis; and (iii) the RSUs settled on June 9, 2024, and the shares of common stock issued upon such settlement, each covered 25 RSUs or shares, as applicable, which equals 5 RSUs or shares on a post-2026 Reverse Split basis.
- F2
- The RSUs granted on May 28, 2024 were reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on May 30, 2024 as 30,000 RSUs, an amount that did not give effect to the Issuer's 1-for-35 reverse stock split effective May 30, 2024 (the "2024 Reverse Split"). After giving effect to each of the 2024 Reverse Split and the 2026 Reverse Split, such 30,000 RSUs equal 172 RSUs. The RSUs granted on June 9, 2023 were reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on June 13, 2023 as 858 RSUs; after giving effect to each of the 2024 Reverse Split and the 2026 Reverse Split, such 858 RSUs equal 5 RSUs. Fractional shares and RSUs resulting from the 2024 Reverse Split and the 2026 Reverse Split were rounded up to the nearest whole share or RSU, as applicable.
- F3
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs granted on June 9, 2023 vested in full on June 9, 2024, the first anniversary of the grant date. The RSUs granted on May 28, 2024 vested in full on May 28, 2025, the first anniversary of the grant date, and the RSUs granted on October 16, 2025 vested in full on October 16, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant date, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. The RSUs have no expiration date.
- F4
- The Reporting Person's Form 4 reporting the RSUs granted on March 31, 2026, filed on April 21, 2026, did not include (i) the 6,000 RSUs (on a post-2026 Reverse Split basis) granted on October 16, 2025, which were then held by the Reporting Person and unvested, or (ii) the shares of common stock held directly or indirectly by the Reporting Person, including shares acquired upon settlement of RSUs on May 21, 2022, May 11, 2023, June 9, 2024 and May 28, 2025. The holdings reported in this Form 4 correct the holdings previously reported. The 140,000 RSUs granted on March 31, 2026, as reported on such prior Form 4, are not affected by the transactions reported herein and continue to be held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person currently beneficially owns 140,000 RSUs.
- F5
- The share is held by the Paul Freiman and Anna Mazzuchi Freiman Trust u/a dated 5/24/95, of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are co-trustees. The Reporting Person shares voting and investment power over such share.
Remarks
This Form 4 is filed late due to administrative oversight, compounded by the change in control of the Issuer and the related transition of the Issuer's management. This Form 4 is being filed as soon as reasonably practicable following discovery of the oversight. Each of the following transactions was required to be reported within two business days and is reported late on this Form 4: (i) the June 9, 2024 vesting of RSUs; (ii) the May 28, 2025 vesting of RSUs; (iii) the October 16, 2025 grant of RSUs; and (iv) the October 16, 2026 vesting of RSUs.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.