Transaction #38141 · Form 4 · 0001477932-26-006731

APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. · Purchase · Right

APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. · Transacted February 27, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. records a purchase involving Right on February 27, 2026. The reported quantity was 208,971. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002085485
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
208,971
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
52,243
Ownership description
By Sponsor
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2026, 8:37 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TRAD · NYSETRAD-RI · NYSETRAD-UN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
52,243
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Mr. Shaoren Liu is the sole member and sole director of Apex Innovation Acquisition Corp. (the Sponsor) and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the shares held by the Sponsor and may be deemed to beneficially own those shares.
F2
Simultaneously with the closing of the Issuers initial public offering on February 27, 2026, the Sponsor purchased 208,971 private units at $10.00 per private unit, for an aggregate purchase price of $2,089,710. Each private unit consist of one ordinary share and one right (Right) to receive one-fourth (1/4) of one ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.