Transaction #38144 · Form 4 · 0001482981-26-000187

Vita Coco Company, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Vita Coco Company, Inc. · Transacted November 4, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Vita Coco Company, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 4, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001482981
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,000
Reported price
16.91
Reference value
84,550
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,951
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2026, 4:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

COCO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales of shares of common stock reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F2
The stock option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 10, 2024.
F3
The stock option is vested as to 40% and will vest the remaining 30% on March 10, 2025, 20% on March 10, 2026 and 10% on March 10, 2027.
F4
The stock option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 4, 2025.
F5
The Reporting Person was granted stock options that will vest in four annual equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.