Transaction #38168 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-071032

Honeywell Aerospace Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Honeywell Aerospace Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Honeywell Aerospace Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 3, 2026. The reported quantity was 436.2272. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002089271
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
436.2272
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
436.2272
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2026, 4:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HONA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 7.227183 additional restricted stock units.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F3
33% of the restricted stock units vested on November 3, 2026, 33% of the restricted stock units will vest on November 3, 2027, and 34% of the restricted stock units will vest on November 3, 2028.
F4
Represents an equity award originally granted by Honeywell International Inc. ("HON") that was adjusted or converted into an equity award of the Issuer in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from HON, pursuant to the Employee Matters Agreement, dated June 29, 2026, between the Issuer and HON.
F5
The number of restricted stock units reported as beneficially owned excludes additional restricted stock units resulting from the reinvestment of dividend equivalents during the vesting period.
F6
The restricted stock units will vest on March 1, 2027.
F7
The restricted stock units will vest on March 3, 2028.
F8
The restricted stock units will vest on October 1, 2027.
F9
33% of the restricted stock units will vest on February 23, 2027, 33% of the restricted stock units will vest on February 23, 2028, and 34% of the restricted stock units will vest on February 23, 2029.
F10
34% of the stock options vested on October 1, 2026, 33% of the stock options will vest on October 1, 2027, and 33% of the stock options will vest on October 1, 2028.
F11
33% of the stock options will vest on March 3, 2027, 34% of the stock options will vest on March 3, 2028, and 33% of the stock options will vest on March 3, 2029.
F12
The stock options will vest on February 23, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.