Transaction #38172 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-071202
SPS COMMERCE INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
SPS COMMERCE INC · Transacted November 3, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SPS COMMERCE INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 3, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,536. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SPS COMMERCE INC
- Company CIK
- 0001092699
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 4,536
- Reported price
- 59
- Reference value
- 267,624
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,430
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 5, 2026, 5:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Reaume Marty M ↗
Director
CIK 0001735354
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the weighted average price of 4,536 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 3, 2026 with sales prices ranging from $86.66 to $87.03 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
- F2
- Fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.