Transaction #38198 · Form 4 · 0001717520-26-000002

REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND · Other acquisition · Reaves Utility Income Fund

REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND · Transacted June 30, 2026 · Filed November 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for REAVES UTILITY INCOME FUND records an other acquisition involving Reaves Utility Income Fund on June 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 21.708. The filing date is November 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001263994
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
21.708
Reported price
40.88
Reference value
887.42304
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,695.476
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 5, 2026, 2:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UTG · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reaves Utility Income Fund cash reinvestment.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.