Transaction #3839 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-263063
Navan, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
Navan, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Navan, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,114,792. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Navan, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001639723
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 9,114,792
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,823,032
- Ownership description
- Zeev Ventures III, L.P.
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 7:31 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ZEEV OREN ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001259603
- ZEEV VENTURES II, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001648710
- ZEEV VENTURES II-A, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001665418
- ZEEV VENTURES III, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001709195
- Zeev Ventures IV, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001742455
- ZEEV VENTURES V, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001776719
- ZEEV VENTURES VI, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001796803
- ZEEV VENTURES VII, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001832367
- ZEEV OPPORTUNITY FUND I, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001861359
- ZEEV VENTURES VIII, L.P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001878390
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Series A Preferred Stock, Series A-1 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, Series E Preferred Stock, Series F Preferred Stock, Series G-1 Preferred Stock, and Series Seed Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") converted automatically upon closing of the Issuer's initial public offering into Class A common stock of the Issuer (the "Class A Common Stock") on a ratio dependent on the public offering price of the Class A Common Stock in the Issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration and had no expiration date.
- F2
- Oren Zeev is the managing member of each of Zeev Opportunity Management I, L.L.C., Zeev Ventures Management II, L.L.C., Zeev Ventures Management II-A, L.L.C., Zeev Ventures Management III, L.L.C., Zeev Ventures Management IV, L.L.C., Zeev Ventures Management V, L.L.C., Zeev Ventures Management VI, L.L.C., Zeev Ventures Management VII, L.L.C., and Zeev Ventures Management VIII, L.L.C. (collectively, the "General Partners") and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by each of Zeev Opportunity Fund I, L.P., Zeev Ventures II, L.P., Zeev Ventures II-A, L.P., Zeev Ventures III, L.P., Zeev Ventures IV, L.P., Zeev Ventures V, L.P., Zeev Ventures VI, L.P., Zeev Ventures VII, L.P., and Zeev Ventures VIII, L.P. (collectively, the "Funds"). Oren Zeev has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the Funds. Each of Oren Zeev and the General Partners disclaims beneficial ownership except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any.
- F3
- Shares held directly by Oren Zeev. Oren Zeev is a director of the Issuer.
- F4
- Shares held directly by Zeev Opportunity Fund I, L.P. Zeev Opportunity Management I, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Opportunity Fund I, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Opportunity Fund I, L.P.
- F5
- Shares held directly by Zeev Ventures II, L.P. Zeev Ventures Management II, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Ventures II, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Ventures II, L.P.
- F6
- Shares held directly by Zeev Ventures II-A, L.P. Zeev Ventures Management II-A, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Ventures II-A, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Ventures II-A, L.P.
- F7
- Shares held directly by Zeev Ventures III, L.P. Zeev Ventures Management III, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Ventures III, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Ventures III, L.P.
- F8
- Shares held directly by Zeev Ventures IV, L.P. Zeev Ventures Management IV, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Ventures IV, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Ventures IV, L.P.
- F9
- Shares held directly by Zeev Ventures V, L.P. Zeev Ventures Management V, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Ventures V, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Ventures V, L.P.
- F10
- Shares held directly by Zeev Ventures VI, L.P. Zeev Ventures Management VI, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Ventures VI, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Ventures VI, L.P.
- F11
- Shares held directly by Zeev Ventures VII, L.P. Zeev Ventures Management VII, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Ventures VII, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Ventures VII, L.P.
- F12
- Shares held directly by Zeev Ventures VIII, L.P. Zeev Ventures Management VIII, L.L.C. is the general partner of Zeev Ventures VIII, L.P. and, as such, may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Zeev Ventures VIII, L.P.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.