Transaction #3849 · Form 4 · 0001202922-25-000003

UFP INDUSTRIES INC · Stock award · Phantom Stock Unit

UFP INDUSTRIES INC · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UFP INDUSTRIES INC records a stock award involving Phantom Stock Unit on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 367. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000912767
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
367
Reported price
92.13
Reference value
33,811.71
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
33,083
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UFPI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
367
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
1 for 1
F2
Shares issuable following termination of service as a director
F3
Includes 108 shares credited to account based on dividends paid on September 15, 2025

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.