Transaction #3865 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-105026

reAlpha Tech Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock

reAlpha Tech Corp. · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for reAlpha Tech Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 104,655. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001859199
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
104,655
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,530,480
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 11:00 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AIRE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units (each, an "RSU" and collectively, "RSUs") granted on October 30, 2025, pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Short-Term Incentive Plan (the "STIP") and under its 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") upon achievement of performance goals for the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2025, as approved by the Compensation Committee. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. 50% of these RSUs will vest on the date that is 12 months from the date of grant and the remaining 50% will vest in four equal quarterly installments over the next 12-month period thereafter, subject to the continuous service of the reporting person on such vesting dates and compliance with the terms and conditions of the STIP and the Plan. The number of RSUs awarded is based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the Nasdaq Capital Market on October 30, 2025, of $0.5972.
F2
Due to a character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: Unvested RSUs are forfeited if the reporting person is separated from service with the Issuer for any or no reason.
F3
Represents RSUs granted on October 30, 2025, by the Compensation Committee under the Plan as compensation for services as an executive officer during the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. 50% of these RSUs will vest on the date that is 12 months from the date of grant and the remaining 50% will vest in four equal quarterly installments over the next 12-month period thereafter, subject to the continuous service of the reporting person on such vesting dates and compliance with the terms and conditions of the Plan. The number of RSUs awarded is based on the closing price of the Issuer's common stock as reported on the Nasdaq Capital Market on October 30, 2025 of $0.5972. Unvested RSUs are forfeited if the reporting person is separated from service with the Issuer for any or no reason.
F4
The reporting person is the managing member of Giri Devanur Holdings LLC and holds sole voting and investment power with respect to those shares of common stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.