Transaction #3868 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-105530
AleAnna, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
AleAnna, Inc. · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AleAnna, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 33,898. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AleAnna, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001845123
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 33,898
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 94,431
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 9:52 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HEBERT CURTIS L JR ↗
Director
CIK 0001168534
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 33,898
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units granted by AleAnna, Inc. (the "Issuer") to the reporting person pursuant to the AleAnna, Inc. 2025 Long-Term Incentive Plan ("2025 Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors (the "Committee"). The restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments, with one-third of the restricted stock units vesting on October 29, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively, provided that the reporting is employed by or providing services to the Issuer or subsidiary through each such date.
- F2
- Represents restricted stock units granted by the Issuer to the reporting person pursuant to the 2025 Plan and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee. The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) October 29, 2026, or (ii) the next annual meeting of the stockholders; provided that such annual meeting of the stockholders occurs at least 52 weeks following the prior annual meeting of the stockholders; and further provided that the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Issuer or subsidiary through each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.