Transaction #3892 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-008888
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP · Stock award · Restricted Share Units 10/31/2025(w/dividends reinvested)
KIMBERLY CLARK CORP · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for KIMBERLY CLARK CORP records a stock award involving Restricted Share Units 10/31/2025(w/dividends reinvested) on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,707. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- KIMBERLY CLARK CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000055785
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 16,707
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 16,707
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 5:59 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Panayiotou Stacey J. ↗
Chief Human Resources Officer
CIK 0001774162
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 16,707
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted share units payable on a 1-for-1 basis, granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation Equity Participation Plan. Additional restricted share units are accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.
- F2
- Represents restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock. Includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.
- F3
- The restricted share units vest in one-third increments on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.