Transaction #3907 · Form 4 · 0001353838-25-000005
Hayward Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Hayward Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hayward Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,235. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Hayward Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001834622
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,235
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 45,818
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Keating Ronald C ↗
Director
CIK 0001353838
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.001 per share. The restricted stock units vest on December 31, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.