Transaction #3916 · Form 4 · 0001403373-25-000007

NORDSON CORP · Stock award · NDSN

NORDSON CORP · Transacted November 1, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NORDSON CORP records a stock award involving NDSN on November 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 822. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000072331
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
822
Reported price
231.95
Reference value
190,662.9
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,587
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 1:38 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NDSN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On November 1, 2025, the Company awarded 822 Restricted Share Units an as annual grant to non-employee directors. The units vest in their entirety on October 31, 2026.
F2
The total holdings include 71 Stock Equivalent Units and/or Restricted Share Units accrued from dividend payments pursuant to the Company's Stock Incentive and Award Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.