Transaction #3919 · Form 4 · 0001412408-25-000105

Phreesia, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Phreesia, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Phreesia, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 441. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001412408
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
441
Reported price
22.64
Reference value
9,984.24
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
44,985
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PHR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Granted as a result of director's election to receive deferred stock units ("DSUs") in lieu of an annual cash retainer pursuant to Phreesia, Inc.'s Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Program. The DSUs are awarded on the date such annual cash retainer would otherwise be payable (i.e., quarterly in arrears). Director shall receive underlying common stock on the earlier of (i) 90 days after ceasing to serve as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer and incurring a "separation from service" within the meaning of Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, and the regulations promulgated thereunder, or (ii) five years from the date of grant of the DSUs.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.