Transaction #394 · Form 4 · 0001823197-25-000003

CalciMedica, Inc. · Stock award · Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)

CalciMedica, Inc. · Transacted October 13, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CalciMedica, Inc. records a stock award involving Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 13, 2025. The reported quantity was 937. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001534133
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
937
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
937
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 12:22 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CALC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
937
Conversion / exercise price
3.26
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 12, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Beginning October 1, 2025, 1/3rd of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.