Transaction #3947 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-032855
Stablecoin Development Corp · Conversion · Common Stock
Stablecoin Development Corp · Transacted October 21, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Stablecoin Development Corp records a conversion involving Common Stock on October 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 56,806,080. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Stablecoin Development Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001389545
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 56,806,080
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 56,806,080
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 9:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- R01 Fund LP ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001990517
- R01 Capital LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002091715
- R01 Capital Manager LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002091724
- Kazley Michael John ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002091727
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This represents (i) the conversion of 220,663 shares of the Issuer's Series D Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Series D Preferred Stock") into 35,306,080 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") and (ii) the conversion of 134,375 shares of the Issuer's Series E Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Series E Preferred Stock") into 21,500,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, both of which occurred on October 21, 2025 following stockholder approval at the Issuer's annual meeting on October 16, 2025 of proposals 5 and 9 set forth in the Issuer's Definitive Proxy Statement on Schedule 14A, filed by the Issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 23, 2025.
- F2
- The reported securities may also be deemed to be beneficially owned by R01 Capital LLC ("R01 Capital"), R01 Capital Manager LLC ("R01 Capital Manager") and Michael Kazley ("Mr. Kazley" and together with R01 Capital, R01 Capital Manager and the Reporting Person, the "R01 Entities"), each of which or whom disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, if any. R01 Capital is the general partner of the Reporting Person. R01 Capital Manager is the investment manager for R01 Capital. Mr. Kazley is the managing member of R01 Capital Manager.
- F3
- On October 16, 2025, the Issuer issued and sold to the Reporting Person pre-funded warrants (the "Pre-Funded Warrants") to purchase an aggregate 2,702,703 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. The purchase price was $1.10 per warrant, representing 110% of the closing price of the Common Stock on the day before the issuance, less the $0.01 exercise price for each warrant. The Pre-Funded Warrants have no expiration date and are exercisable for shares of Common Stock at any time after January 1, 2026, subject to receipt of stockholder approval.
Remarks
Exhibit 99.1 - Joint Filing Agreement (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 99.1 for Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 20, 2025).
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.