Transaction #3950 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-032856

Stablecoin Development Corp · Purchase · Pre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy)

Stablecoin Development Corp · Transacted October 16, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Stablecoin Development Corp records a purchase involving Pre-Funded Warrants (Right to Buy) on October 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,702,703. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001389545
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
2,702,703
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,702,703
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 9:39 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SDEV · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
2,702,703
Conversion / exercise price
0.01
Exercise date
January 1, 2026
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This represents (i) the conversion of 220,663 shares of the Issuer's Series D Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Series D Preferred Stock") into 35,306,080 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock") and (ii) the conversion of 134,375 shares of the Issuer's Series E Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Series E Preferred Stock") into 21,500,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, both of which occurred on October 21, 2025 following stockholder approval at the Issuer's annual meeting on October 16, 2025 of proposals 5 and 9 set forth in the Issuer's Definitive Proxy Statement on Schedule 14A, filed by the Issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 23, 2025.
F2
The reported securities may also be deemed to be beneficially owned by Framework Ventures GP IV LLC ("Framework GP"), Framework Ventures Management LLC ("Framework Management"), Vance Spencer ("Mr. Spencer") and Michael Ernest Anderson ("Mr. Anderson" and together with Framework GP, Framework Management, Mr. Spencer and the Reporting Person, the "Framework Entities"), each of which or whom disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, if any. Framework GP is the general partner of the Reporting Person. Framework Management is the investment manager for Framework GP. Mr. Spencer and Mr. Anderson are members and the managers of Framework GP and the managing members of Framework Management.
F3
On October 16, 2025, the Issuer issued and sold to the Reporting Person pre-funded warrants (the "Pre-Funded Warrants") to purchase an aggregate 2,702,703 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. The purchase price was $1.10 per warrant, representing 110% of the closing price of the Common Stock on the day before the issuance, less the $0.01 exercise price for each warrant. The Pre-Funded Warrants have no expiration date and are exercisable for shares of Common Stock at any time after January 1, 2026, subject to receipt of stockholder approval.

Remarks

Exhibit 99.1 - Joint Filing Agreement (incorporated by reference to Exhibit 99.1 for Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission filed on October 20, 2025).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.