Transaction #3956 · Form 4 · 0001482480-25-000011
Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. · Purchase · CFFN common stock
Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. records a purchase involving CFFN common stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,000. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001490906
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 8,000
- Reported price
- 6.0499
- Reference value
- 48,399.2
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 156,752
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 4:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jackson Rick C ↗
Executive Vice President
CIK 0001482480
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The phantom stock units were acquired under the Issuers Deferred Incentive Bonus Plan and are settled in cash three years from the date of acquisition.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.