Transaction #398 · Form 4 · 0001855778-25-000003
UiPath, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
UiPath, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for UiPath, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 148,009. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- UiPath, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001734722
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 148,009
- Reported price
- 0.7533
- Reference value
- 111,495.1797
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 939,991
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 5:08 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gupta Ashim ↗
COO & CFO
CIK 0001855778
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transactions were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
- F2
- The range of prices for the transactions reported was from $16.2800 to $17.2700. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
- F3
- The range of prices for the transactions reported was from $17.2800 to $18.2700. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
- F4
- The range of prices for the transactions reported was from $18.2800 to $18.7300. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
- F5
- The shares underlying this stock option vest over 4 years, with 25% vesting after the first year, and the remaining shares vesting in equal monthly installments beginning on February 6, 2019, subject to continuous service through each such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.