Transaction #4013 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-048016

SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,800. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000089089
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
29,800
Reported price
49.59
Reference value
1,477,782
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
324,992
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 11:31 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SCI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.0000 to $83.9800 per share on October 31, 2025. The $83.1253 sale price reported above is the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2
The option vests in three equal installments on February 17, 2022, 2023, and 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.