Transaction #405 · Form 4 · 0001949782-25-000003

INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP · Transacted October 12, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,965. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000917520
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
11,965
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,217
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 4:28 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IART · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation with respect to 11,965 shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of time based restricted stock units on October 12, 2025. The reporting person retained the remaining 8,684 shares.
F2
The award was a restricted stock unit award which vested in full on the third anniversary of the grant date of 10/12/2022.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.