Transaction #4155 · Form 4 · 0001643127-25-000006

DiaMedica Therapeutics Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

DiaMedica Therapeutics Inc. · Transacted August 11, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DiaMedica Therapeutics Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on August 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 450,000. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001401040
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
450,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
450,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DMAC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
450,000
Conversion / exercise price
4.58
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
August 10, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
112,500 shares vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining 337,500 shares vest in twelve equal, or as nearly equal as possible, quarterly installments commencing three months after the one-year anniversary of the grant date; provided, however, that the participant remains continuously employed by or provides services to the Company, or one of its Subsidiaries or Affiliates, through the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.