Transaction #4158 · Form 4 · 0001665618-25-000005

First Internet Bancorp · Purchase · Common Stock

First Internet Bancorp · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for First Internet Bancorp records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,110. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001562463
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
1,110
Reported price
17.94
Reference value
19,913.4
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,070
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 12:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INBK · NasdaqINBKZ · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 41 shares acquired between July 16, 2025 and October 16, 2025 pursuant to the First Internet Bancorp Dividend Reinvestment.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.