Transaction #4217 · Form 4 · 0001711968-25-000011

Natera, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Natera, Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Natera, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,084. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001604821
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,084
Reported price
13.01
Reference value
27,112.84
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
151,924
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 9:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NTRA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sale of shares on this form was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 11, 2023, as amended on December 2, 2024. The sale of 150,000 of these shares was governed by the initial plan and not altered by the subsequently amendment.
F2
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $197.28 to $198.27 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $198.44 to $199.43 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $199.51 to $200.00 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5
The option shares are fully exercisable.
F6
On January 22, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted performance-based options which vest in tranches upon the achievement of milestones relating to a combination of the passage of time and certain business performance criteria. The performance thresholds were certified on June 28, 2024, March 28, 2025 and September 28, 2025, resulting in the performance-based option being fully vested as of the last performance threshold date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.