Transaction #4224 · Form 4 · 0001718356-25-000003

Merchants Bancorp · Purchase · Common Stock

Merchants Bancorp · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Merchants Bancorp records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,500. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001629019
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
15,500
Reported price
31.64 · See footnotes
Reference value
490,420
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
138,074
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 5:37 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MBIN · NasdaqMBINL · NasdaqMBINM · NasdaqMBINN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.50 to $31.77 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
Includes 13,378 unvested restricted stock units for which the reporting person does not have voting rights or receive dividends until vested and shares are issued: 6,771 vesting 2/1/2026; 4,829 vesting 2/1/2027, and 1,778 vesting 2/1/2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.