Transaction #4229 · Form 4 · 0001762146-25-000003
IZEA Worldwide, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
IZEA Worldwide, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IZEA Worldwide, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,650. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IZEA Worldwide, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001495231
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 30,650
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 216,850
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 4:22 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Venetucci Patrick James ↗
Chief Executive Officer
CIK 0001762146
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- 1. Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Units
- F2
- Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive at settlement one share of Issuer common stock.
- F3
- These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on September 9, 2024 and vest quarterly in 16 equal quarterly installments commencing October 31, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.