Transaction #4240 · Form 4 · 0001809519-25-000138
GoodRx Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
GoodRx Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 2, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GoodRx Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on November 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 33,530. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001809519
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 33,530
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 160,082
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 3, 2025, 7:59 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bezdek Trevor ↗
Director
CIK 0001822104
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 3, 2026 and (ii) the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.
- F2
- Share held directly by TB 2024 -2 GRAT, a grantor retained annuity trust (the "TB 2024-2 GRAT"). The Reporting Person serves as the sole trustee and sole annuitant of the TB 2024-2 GRAT.
- F3
- Share held directly by JB 2024-2 GRAT, a grantor retained annuity trust (the "JB 2024-2 GRAT"). Jana Bezdek, the Reporting Person's spouse, serves as the sole trustee and sole annuitant of the TB 2024-2 GRAT. The Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest in or voting or investment control over the shares of Class A Common Stock held by the TB 2024-2 GRAT and disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares. This filing is not an admission or acknowledgment that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such shares.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.
- F5
- The restricted stock unit award vests as to one-third of the shares underlying the award on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, beginning on November 2, 2026, subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.