Transaction #4263 · Form 4 · 0001902872-25-000004

SouthState Bank Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

SouthState Bank Corp · Transacted November 1, 2025 · Filed November 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SouthState Bank Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,136. The filing date is November 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000764038
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,136
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,078
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 3, 2025, 4:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SSB · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2025 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/25.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.