Transaction #4313 · Form 4 · 0000732717-25-000189

AT&T INC. · Stock award · Deferred Stock Units

AT&T INC. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AT&T INC. records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Units on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 61.2622. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
AT&T INC.
Company CIK
0000732717
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
61.2622
Reported price
24.75
Reference value
1,516.23945
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
5,525.1917
Ownership description
By Benefit Plan
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 3:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

T · NYSETBB · NYSET-PA · NYSET-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
61.2622
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Deferred stock units acquired pursuant to the AT&T Inc. Non-Employee Director Stock and Deferral Plan. After the reporting person ceases to be a director, each unit is paid out in cash equal to the value of one share of AT&T common stock at times elected by the director.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.