Transaction #4339 · Form 4 · 0000891839-25-000112

OpenWorld, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share

OpenWorld, Inc. · Transacted November 2, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OpenWorld, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share on November 2, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,334. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001104038
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
13,334
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
54,688
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OPNW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These restricted stock units ("RSUs") vested on 11/2/2025 and converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of RSUs.
F3
These RSUs vest on 1/1/2026, except as otherwise provided in the award notice.
F4
These RSUs vest in three tranches, except as otherwise provided in the award notice. Tranche 1 will vest 20,000 shares of common stock after the reporting person's continued employment on or after June 18, 2024 if the price of the issuer's common stock increases to $2.21 per share and trades at or above that price for 20 consecutive trading days prior to June 18, 2027. Tranche 2 will vest 25,000 shares after the reporting person's continued employment on or after June 18, 2025 if the price of the issuer's common stock increases to $2.94 per share and trades at or above that price for 20 consecutive trading days prior to June 18, 2027. Tranche 3 will vest 30,000 shares after the reporting person's continued employment on June 18, 2027 if the price of the issuer's common stock increases to $3.68 per share and trades at or above that price for 20 consecutive trading days prior to June 18, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.