Transaction #4374 · Form 4 · 0001031083-25-000007

HEICO CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

HEICO CORP · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HEICO CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 80,000. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
HEICO CORP
Company CIK
0000046619
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
80,000
Reported price
44.9638
Reference value
3,597,104
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,304,411
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 5:28 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HEI · NYSEHEI-A · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares gifted by the Reporting Person to trusts for the benefit of the Reporting Person's immediate family members and whose Trustee is the Reporting Person.
F2
Represents shares owned by Mendelson International Corporation whose stock is owned solely by the Reporting Person and Victor Mendelson, the brother of the Reporting Person.
F3
Represents shares owned by EAM Management Limited Partners, a partnership whose sole general partner is a corporation controlled by the Reporting Person.
F4
Represents shares held for the benefit of the Reporting Person by the HEICO Corporation 401(k), based on a plan statement dated October 31, 2025.
F5
Represents shares held for the Reporting Person by the HEICO Leadership Compensation Plan (409A Plan).
F6
These options are exercisable at 20% per year over five years from the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.