Transaction #4413 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-106376
Utz Brands, Inc. · Purchase · Class A Common Stock
Utz Brands, Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Utz Brands, Inc. records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,000. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Utz Brands, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001739566
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 15,000
- Reported price
- 10.48 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 157,200
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 615,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Series R of UM Partners, LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001821472
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These securities are solely owned by Series R of UM Partners, LLC, who may be deemed to be a member of a "group" with Series U of UM Partners, LLC for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act.
- F2
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transaction prices ranging from $10.27 to $10.60 inclusive. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.