Transaction #4417 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-106553
Net Power Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
Net Power Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Net Power Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000,000. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Net Power Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001845437
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 2,000,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,838,653
- Ownership description
- By: NPEH, LLC
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 9:17 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BEAUCHAMP DAMIAN R. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001973442
- 8 Rivers Capital, LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001981100
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The shares of Class A Common Stock were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.05 to $4.06. NPEH, LLC ("NPEH") will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- The price reported reflects the weighted average sales price. The shares of Class A Common Stock were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.00 to $4.01. NPEH will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- The Class A Units of NET Power Operations LLC are exchangeable into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock or, at the Issuer's election, cash, on a one-for-one basis and have no expiration date. On November 03, 2025, NPEH exchanged 2,000,000 Class A Units of NET Power Operations LLC for 2,000,000 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F4
- For each Class A Unit of Net Power Operations LLC, NPEH owns a corresponding share of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer. Upon the exchange of 2,000,000 Class A Units of Net Power Operations LLC, an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer held by NPEH, which have no economic value, were cancelled.
- F5
- As manager and holder of approximately 91.4% of the outstanding equity in NPEH, 8 Rivers Capital, LLC ("8 Rivers") may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the securities directly owned by NPEH. 8 Rivers disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that 8 Rivers is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or otherwise.
- F6
- Damian R. Beauchamp ("Mr. Beauchamp") independently indirectly owns approximately 68.5% of 8 Rivers. Accordingly, Mr. Beauchamp may be deemed the indirect beneficial owner of the securities owned by NPEH to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Mr. Beauchamp disclaims beneficial ownership of any such securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Beauchamp is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or otherwise.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.