Transaction #4463 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-264793

UNIFIRST CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

UNIFIRST CORP · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UNIFIRST CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 501. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000717954
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
501
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,520
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 4:26 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UNF · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units that were earned based on the achievement of certain performance criteria and which vested.
F2
Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by UniFirst Corporation to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of certain restricted stock units.
F3
Consists of 224 restricted stock units that vest in one remaining annual installment on October 31, 2026, 552 restricted stock units that vest in two remaining equal annual installments on October 31, 2026 and October 31, 2027, and 959 restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments on October 31, 2026, October 31, 2027 and October 31, 2028, 822 restricted stock units that vest in two remaining equal annual installments on October 31, 2026 and October 31, 2027 owned by the reporting person and 1,128 shares of Common Stock owned by the reporting person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.