Transaction #4467 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-264808

LINDSAY CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

LINDSAY CORP · Transacted November 1, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LINDSAY CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,958. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000836157
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,958
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
45,477
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LNN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares of common stock acquired upon vesting of performance stock units.
F2
Includes shares of common stock acquired pursuant to Lindsay Corporation's 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan and shares of common stock in the form of restricted stock units.
F3
Shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of performance stock units referenced in footnote 1 and restricted stock units previously included in Table I.
F4
The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2026.
F5
The option vests in three equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2025.
F6
The option vests in three equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2024.
F7
The option vested in three equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2023.
F8
The option vested in three equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2022.
F9
The option vested in three equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2021.
F10
The option vested in three equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2020.
F11
The option vested in three equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2019.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.