Transaction #4480 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-264976

Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,918. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001886428
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
22,918
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
1,158,572
Ownership description
By Spouse
SEC acceptance time
Nov 4, 2025, 5:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SLDE · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
F2
The securities reported herein are held by Securus Risk Management LLC, which is an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F3
Represent shares held through the Emma Cloonen Irrevocable Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse is the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4
Represent shares held through the Ava Cloonen Irrevocable Trust, of which the reporting person's spouse is the trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F5
Represent shares of common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person's spouse. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F6
Represent shares of common stock held by the reporting person's spouse through Bruce Lucas Irrevocable Grantor Retained Annuity Trust of 2014. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F7
Represent shares of common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person's spouse through IIM Holdings II, LLC. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F8
These restricted stock units vest in 24 equal monthly installments commencing on January 1, 2025 and ending on December 31, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.