Transaction #4481 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-264978
Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,567. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001886428
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,567
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 840,672
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 5:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gries Robert JR ↗
Director
CIK 0001313311
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.
- F2
- The securities reported herein are held by GRM Family Limited Partnership, which is an entity controlled by the reporting person. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F3
- These restricted stock units vest in 12 equal monthly installments commencing on January 1, 2025 and ending on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued employment or service through each applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.