Transaction #4482 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-264990
IMMERSION CORP · Stock award · Common Stock
IMMERSION CORP · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IMMERSION CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,952. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IMMERSION CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001058811
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 7,952
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,367,992
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 5:11 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MARTIN WILLIAM C ↗
Chief Strategy Officer · Director
CIK 0001205885
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Common stock issued to the Reporting Person in lieu of salary earned, during the three months ended October 31, 2025, less applicable withholding taxes and amounts required to be paid to the Reporting Person in cash pursuant to applicable law. The total shares of the Issuer's common stock issued to the Reporting Person was calculated by determining the salary earned by the Reporting Person during the three months ended October 31, 2025, less applicable withholding taxes and amounts required to be paid in cash to the Reporting Person pursuant to applicable law, and dividing the remainder by the closing price on October 31, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.