Transaction #4485 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-265046
CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC · Stock award · Common Stock
CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CRYO CELL INTERNATIONAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000862692
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 4.4 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 22,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 837,010
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 5:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- PORTNOY DAVID ↗
Chairman, Co-CEO · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001315416
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported is a weighted average price of $4.40. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cryo-Cell International, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
- F2
- Shares of Common Stock held by PartnerCommunity, Inc., as to which David I. Portnoy may be deemed beneficial owner as the Chairman of the Board and Secretary.
- F3
- Shares of common stock held by uTIPu, Inc. as to which David Portnoy may be deemed the beneficial owner as the Chairman of the Board and Secretary.
- F4
- Shares of common stock held by Mayim Limited Partnership as is David Portnoy may be deemed the beneficial owner as the managing member and owner of Mayim Management, LLC, which is the general partner of Mayim Management Limited Partnership, which is the general partner of Mayim Investment Limited Partnership.
- F5
- Stock options will vest immediately if the price of the Company's common stock reaches $25.00 per share during the seven-year option term.
- F6
- 8,750 stock options vest upon issuance, 8,749 options vest on 1/2/2024, 21,000 options vest on 1/2/2025 and 11,501 options vest on 1/2/2026.
- F7
- Stock options vest 1/3 upon issuance, 1/3 on December 22, 2024 and 1/3 on December 22, 2025.
- F8
- Stock options vest 1/3 upon issuance, 1/3 on January 21, 2026 and 1/3 on January 21, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.