Transaction #4507 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-265325
DuPont de Nemours, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
DuPont de Nemours, Inc. · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DuPont de Nemours, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,078.5412. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DuPont de Nemours, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001666700
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 13,078.5412
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 51,747.7173
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 9:21 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Larrabee Steven P. ↗
SVP & CIO
CIK 0001778060
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On October 31, 2025, in connection with the Issuer's spin-off of its Electronics business (the "Spin-Off"), the People and Compensation Committee (the "Committee") of the Board of Directors of the Issuer approved a modification of the award of 7,962 and 7,451 performance share units ("PSUs") previously granted to the reporting person on May 4, 2023 and February 15, 2024, respectively, which modification is intended to preserve the underlying value of the outstanding PSU awards. As modified, the PSUs were converted into time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with the number of RSUs so converted ("Converted RSUs") determined based on achievement of performance up to the completion of the Spin-Off as determined by the Committee. The Converted RSUs remain subject to the same time-based vesting conditions as those under the original PSU awards.
- F2
- Includes dividend equivalent units associated with the Converted RSUs.
- F3
- Includes acquisition of shares pursuant to dividend reinvestment.
- F4
- Taxes withheld on lapsed RSUs and associated dividend equivalent units.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.