Transaction #451 · Form 4 · 0000818479-25-000217
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 223.681. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000818479
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 223.681
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,698.73
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 4:57 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Scavilla Daniel T ↗
President, CEO & Member of BOD · Director
CIK 0001642439
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents dividends on restricted stock units (RSUs) awarded to the Reporting Person in the form of additional RSUs and are subject to the same vesting terms as the underlying awards. The dividends vest simultaneously with the RSUs to which they relate. Each RSU converts to common stock on a 1:1 basis.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.