Transaction #4521 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-008897
TE Connectivity plc · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares
TE Connectivity plc · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TE Connectivity plc records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,274. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TE Connectivity plc
- Company CIK
- 0001385157
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 15,274
- Reported price
- 124.52
- Reference value
- 1,901,918.48
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 39,074.23
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 12:18 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Jenkins John S ↗
EVP & General Counsel
CIK 0001559361
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported price is the weighted average price for the transactions on November 3, 2025. The range of prices for the transactions is from $248.25 to $248.27 per share. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
- F2
- The reported price is the weighted average price for the transactions on November 3, 2025. The range of prices for the transactions is from $247.83 to $247.97 per share. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
- F3
- The reported price is the weighted average price for the transactions on November 3, 2025. The range of prices for the transactions is from $247.24 to $248.23 per share. Information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
- F4
- Options exercisable in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of the grant date, November 14, 2022.
- F5
- Options exercisable in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary of the grant date, November 15. 2023.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.