Transaction #455 · Form 4 · 0000891839-25-000079
LIGHTBRIDGE Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
LIGHTBRIDGE Corp · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LIGHTBRIDGE Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 32,296. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LIGHTBRIDGE Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001084554
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 32,296
- Reported price
- 12.6
- Reference value
- 406,929.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 785,612
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 4:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- GRAE SETH ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001357549
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported exercise of 32,296 employee stock options and sale of 32,296 shares of common stock were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 12, 2024.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Lightbridge Corporation, any security holder of Lightbridge Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- This option is fully vested as of the date of this report.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.