Transaction #4580 · Form 4 · 0001305337-25-000008
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP · Transacted October 31, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 400,000. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001300514
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 400,000
- Reported price
- 34.28
- Reference value
- 13,712,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 400,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 5:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Goldstein Robert G ↗
Chairman & CEO · Director
CIK 0001305337
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.00 to $59.49, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- These options vested in three equal annual installments beginning on December 3, 2022.
Remarks
In addition to the options exercised and the underlying shares sold on October 31, 2025, Mr. Goldstein holds options to purchase 2,900,000 shares that are vested and 403,800 restricted stock units that are unvested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.