Transaction #4618 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-033040
Option Care Health, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Option Care Health, Inc. · Transacted November 3, 2025 · Filed November 4, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Option Care Health, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 38,000. The filing date is November 4, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Option Care Health, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001014739
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 38,000
- Reported price
- 25.984 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 987,392
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 413,390
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 4, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- KRAEMER HARRY M JANSEN JR ↗
Director
CIK 0001082877
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the weighted average price of 38,000 shares of common stock of Option Care Health, Inc. purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 3, 2025 with purchase prices ranging from $25.835 to $26.235 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.