Transaction #463 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-099747
Liquidia Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Liquidia Corp · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Liquidia Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,834. The filing date is October 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Liquidia Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001819576
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 13,834
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,053,234
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 15, 2025, 4:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- JEFFS ROGER ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001231615
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Performance stock units ("PSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- On January 11, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 221,338 PSUs which vest upon the following time-based vesting schedule: 25% of the PSUs shall vest on January 11, 2025 and the remaining PSUs vesting ratably on a quarterly basis over three years thereafter. Of those PSUs, a total of 96,836 have vested as of the date of this Form 4.
- F3
- Includes (i) 90,469 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") of the 289,500 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2023, (ii) 124,502 unvested RSUs of the 221,338 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2024, (iii) 229,327 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2025, none of which have vested as of the date of this Form 4 and (iv) 10,696 shares acquired under the Liquidia Corporation 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F4
- Transaction effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2023.
- F5
- These shares were sold to cover taxes associated with the settlement of RSUs and PSUs that were initially granted to the Reporting Person on January 11, 2023 and January 11, 2024.
- F6
- The securities are held by Roger A. Jeffs Living Trust UAD 2/29/2000 (the "Trust"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the Trust.
- F7
- The securities are held by Serendipity BioPharma LLC ("Serendipity"). The Reporting Person is a manager of Serendipity and has sole voting and dispositive power over the Issuer common stock held by Serendipity.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.